Established 1963 Call 01277633712
Home Contact Us T&Cs
#top San-Marie Stage School

Copyright © san-marie 2020    PRIVACY POLICY

Catch up with San-Marie

San-Marie Studios
Guildprime Business Centre
Southend Road
Billericay
Essex
CM11 2PZ

San-Marie Privacy Policy.pdf
Class Information Timetable Show Info Exam Info Select Team
San-Marie Select Team 2020

NAME

Award

Place

Essex All Stars - Feb 2020

Corin Southwood

Overall Highest Tap


Baylee Beat

Overall Highest S&D


Ruby Phillips

Rising Star Award


Evelyn Gadsby

Class A - Tap Medal

3rd

Honey Phillips

Class B - Lyrical Novice

3rd

Honey Phillips

Class B - Tap Medal

3rd

Yasmin Oldham

Class C - Modern Novice

1st

Amy Norman

Class C - Tap Medal

3rd

Ruby Phillips

Class D - Tap Medal

1st

Olivia Evans

Class D - Tap Medal

3rd

Baylee Beat

Class D - S&D

1st

Ruby Phillips

Class D - S&D

2nd

Ruby Phillips

Class D - Lyrical Medal

2nd

Olivia Evans

Class D - Lyrical Novice

1st

Baylee Beat

Class D - Modern Medal

3rd

Grace Hadley

Class E -Modern Medal

1st

Sasha Staerck

Class E - Modern Medal

2nd

Grace Hadley

Class E - Ballet Medal

2nd

Corin Southwood

Class E - Ballet Medal

3rd

Corin Southwood

Class E - Tap Medal

1st

Sasha Staerck

Class E - Tap Medal

1st

Lara Boyd

Class E - Tap Medal

2nd

Sasha Staerck

Class E - Lyrical Medal

1st

Natalie Oldham

Class E - Lyrical Novice

1st

Natalie Oldham

Class E - S&D Medal

1st

Nancy-Bleu Wood
Milly Walsh

Junior Novice - S&D Duet

1st

Ruby Phillips
Baylee Beat

Inter Medal - Tap Duet

2nd

Grace Hadley
Sasha Staerck

Senior Medal - Modern Duet

1st

HoneyPhillips
Yasmin Oldham
Amy Norman

Inter Medal - Trio

2nd

Emma Chapman
Ameelie McSweeney
Amy Norman

Inter Medal - Trio

3rd

Grace Hadley
Sasha Staerck
Lara Boyd

Senior Medal - Trio

1st

Kaitlyn Stare
Sienna Percy
Natalie Oldham

Senior Medal - Trio

3rd

Isla Chapman
Nancy-Bleu Wood
Milly Walsh
Evelyn Gadsby

Junior Medal - Quartet

2nd

Ruby Phillips
Baylee Beat
Emma Chapman
Olivia Evans

Inter Medal - Quartet

1st

Matilda

Junior Group with Song

1st

Run Run

Junior Group

1st

Let Me Live

Junior Group

2nd

The Producers

Inter Group

1st

End of Time

Inter Group

2nd

Tap It!

Open Group

1st

Standout Theatre Competition - Feb 2020

Ruby Phillips

Judges Standout Award


Let Me Live

Highest Group


Tip Toe

Highest Quartet


Cherry in my Lemon

Highest Trio


Grace Hadley
Sasha Staerck

Highest Duet


Ruby Phillips

Highest Solo


Amy Norman

Highest Solo


Isla Chapman

Class A - Tap Medal

2nd

Evelyn Gadsby

Class A - Tap Medal

3rd

Honey Phillips

Class B - Tap Medal

1st

Yasmin Oldham

Class B - Tap Medal

2nd

Amy Norman

Class C - Tap Medal

1st

Baylee Beat

Class C - Tap Medal

3rd

Olivia Evans

Class C - Lyrical Novice

1st

Ruby Phillips

Class C - Lyrical Medal

1st

Emma Chapman

Class C - Lyrical Medal

2nd

Ruby Phillips

Class C - Modern Medal

1st

Baylee Beat

Class C - Modern Medal

2nd

Ruby Phillips

Class C - S&D

1st

Grace Hadley

Class D - Modern Medal

1st

Grace Hadley

Class D - Tap Medal

2nd

Natalie Oldham

Class D - Lyrical Medal

1st

Natalie Oldham

Class D - Ballet Medal

2nd

Natalie Oldham

Class D - S&D Medal

2nd

Sasha Staerck

Class E - Tap Medal

2nd

Sasha Staerck

Class E - Lyrical Medal

3rd

Sasha Staerck

Class E - Modern Medal

3rd

Milly Walsh
Nancy-Bleu Wood

Junior Novice - S&D Duet

1st

Grace Hadley
Sasha Staerck

Inter Novice - Duet

1st

Emma Chapman
Ameelie McSweeney

Inter Novice - Duet

2nd

Ruby Phillips
Baylee Beat

Inter Medal - Duet

1st

Grace Hadley
Sasha Staerck

Advance Medal - Duet

1st

Ameelie McSweeney
Amy Norman
Emma Chapman

Inter Medal - Trio

1st

Natalie Oldham
Kaitlyn Stare
Sienna Pearcy

Advance Novice - Trio

1st

Nancy-Bleu Wood
Evelyn Gadsby
Milly Walsh
Isla Chapman

Junior Medal - Quartet

1st

Ruby Phillips
Baylee Beat
Olivia Evans
Emma Chapman

Inter Medal - Quartet

1st

Matilda

Junior Group - S&D

1st

Yesterday's Tomorrow

Junior Group - Tap

1st

Easy Love

Junior Group - Modern

2nd

Run Run

Inter Group - Modern

1st

Let Me Live

Inter Group - Lyrical

1st

Tap it!

Senior Group - Tap

1st

Evelyn  Gadsby Nancy- Bleu Wood Milly Walsh Isla  Chapman Jessica Mugford Yasmin Oldham Amy Norman Honey Phillips Amy Bradford Ameelie McSweeney Emma  Chapman Izzy Mugford Baylee Beat Ruby Phillips Corin Southwood Olivia  Evans Melody Barton Grace Hadley Sienna Pearcy Sasha Staerck Kaitlyn Stare Natalie Oldham
Back